Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qowl-e Bamrad

Map of Qowl-e Bamrad Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Bamrad,Qowl-e Bamrad,Qowl-e Bāmrād,Qōle Bāmṟāḏ, Qowl-e Bāmrād

Qowl-e Bamrad

Welcome to the Qowl-e Bamrad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Bāmrād. See Qowl-e Bamrad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Bāmrād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Bamrad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Bamrad
Places near Qowl-e Bamrad

Online Dating

Qowl-e Bamrad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qowl-e Bamrad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Bamrad, Afghanistan