Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kuh-e Markh

Map of Kuh-e Markh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Markh,Kohe Maṟkh,Kuh-e Markh,Kūh-e Markh, Kūh-e Markh

Kuh-e Markh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Markh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Markh. See Kuh-e Markh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Markh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Markh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Markh
Places near Kuh-e Markh

Online Dating

Kuh-e Markh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Markh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Markh, Afghanistan