Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kuh-e Now

Map of Kuh-e Now Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Naw,Kohe Nāw,Kuh-e Now,Kūh-e Now, Kūh-e Now

Kuh-e Now

Welcome to the Kuh-e Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Now. See Kuh-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Now
Places near Kuh-e Now

Online Dating

Kuh-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Now, Afghanistan