Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Giro Jowy

Map of Giro Jowy Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro Jowy,Giro Joy,Giṟo Jōy,Gīro Jowy, Gīro Jowy

Giro Jowy

Welcome to the Giro Jowy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīro Jowy. See Giro Jowy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīro Jowy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Giro Jowy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Giro Jowy
Places near Giro Jowy

Online Dating

Giro Jowy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro Jowy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro Jowy, Afghanistan