-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qowl-e Janah

Map of Qowl-e Janah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Jana,Qowl-e Janah,Qowl-e Jānah,Qōle Jāna, Qowl-e Jānah

Qowl-e Janah

Welcome to the Qowl-e Janah google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Jānah. See Qowl-e Janah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Jānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qowl-e Janah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08944/66.96333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Janah
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Janah

Online Dating

Qowl-e Janah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Janah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Janah, Afghanistan