Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Towrah Ghundah

Map of Towrah Ghundah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Toragunda,Tora Ghunda,Tōṟa Ghunda, Towrah Ghundah

Towrah Ghundah

Welcome to the Towrah Ghundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towrah Ghundah. See Towrah Ghundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towrah Ghundah area. This placemark was added 2005-01-19.

Map of Towrah Ghundah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Towrah Ghundah
Places near Towrah Ghundah

Online Dating

Towrah Ghundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towrah Ghundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towrah Ghundah, Afghanistan