Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tangai Rod

Map of Tangai Rod Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangai Rod,Tangay Rod,Tangay Rud,Tangay Rūd,Tangay Ṟōḏ,Tangaī Rōd,تنگی رود, Tangaī Rōd

Tangai Rod

Welcome to the Tangai Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangaī Rōd. See Tangai Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangaī Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangai Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Tangai Rod
Places near Tangai Rod

Online Dating

Tangai Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangai Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangai Rod, Afghanistan