-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Zowar

Map of Zowar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zavar,Zavār,Zawar,Zawaṟ,Zowar,زور, Zowar

Zowar

Welcome to the Zowar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zowar. See Zowar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zowar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zowar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.11896/67.72924
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Zowar
  •  
Places near Zowar

Online Dating

Zowar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zowar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zowar, Afghanistan