Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mandeh Rod

Map of Mandeh Rod Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandah Rud,Mandeh Rod,Mandekhrud,Māndah Rūd,Māndêh Rōd,Mānḏeh Ṟōḏ,مانده رود, Māndêh Rōd

Mandeh Rod

Welcome to the Mandeh Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māndêh Rōd. See Mandeh Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māndêh Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mandeh Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Mandeh Rod
Places near Mandeh Rod

Online Dating

Mandeh Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandeh Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandeh Rod, Afghanistan