Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Loyah Ghundah

Map of Loyah Ghundah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loya-Gunda,Lowyah Ghundey,Lowyah Ghūnḏey,Loya Ghunda,Loyah Ghundah,Lōya Ghunḏa,Lōyah Ghūnḏah,لویه غونډه, Lōyah Ghūnḏah

Loyah Ghundah

Welcome to the Loyah Ghundah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōyah Ghūnḏah. See Loyah Ghundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōyah Ghūnḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Loyah Ghundah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2207 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:02
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Loyah Ghundah
Places near Loyah Ghundah

Online Dating

Loyah Ghundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loyah Ghundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loyah Ghundah, Afghanistan