-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Araku Ghar

Map of Araku Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Araku Ghar,Arāku Ghar,Arākū Ghar,Gora Arakugar,اراکو غر, Arākū Ghar

Araku Ghar

Welcome to the Araku Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arākū Ghar. See Araku Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arākū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Araku Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51877/67.07928
  • Altitude: 2230 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Araku Ghar
  •  
Places near Araku Ghar

Online Dating

Araku Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Araku Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Araku Ghar, Afghanistan