Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shamizi

Map of Shamizi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samizi,Shamizi,Shamizī,Šamizi,شمزی, Shamizī


Welcome to the Shamizi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamizī. See Shamizi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamizī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shamizi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shamizi
Places near Shamizi

Online Dating

Shamizi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamizi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamizi, Afghanistan