Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Karatu Band

Map of De Karatu Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Karatu Band,Dê Karatū Band,Gora Karatuband,د کرتو بند, Dê Karatū Band

De Karatu Band

Welcome to the De Karatu Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Karatū Band. See De Karatu Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Karatū Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Karatu Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2403 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near De Karatu Band
Places near De Karatu Band

Online Dating

De Karatu Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Karatu Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Karatu Band, Afghanistan