-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tanghotay

Map of Tanghotay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanghotay,Tanghowtay,Tanghōtay,Tanghōṯay,تنغوټی, Tanghōṯay

Tanghotay

Welcome to the Tanghotay google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanghōṯay. See Tanghotay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanghōṯay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tanghotay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51718/67.24478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tanghotay
  •  
Places near Tanghotay

Online Dating

Tanghotay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanghotay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanghotay, Afghanistan