Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sur Tak

Map of Sur Tak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surtak,Sur Tak,Sūr Tāk,سور تاک, Sūr Tāk

Sur Tak

Welcome to the Sur Tak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Tāk. See Sur Tak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Tāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Tak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2480 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sur Tak
Places near Sur Tak

Online Dating

Sur Tak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Tak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Tak, Afghanistan