-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ja`far-e Sofla

Map of Ja`far-e Sofla Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ja`fare Sufla,Ja`fare Suflā, Ja`far-e Soflá

Ja`far-e Sofla

Welcome to the Ja`far-e Sofla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ja`far-e Soflá. See Ja`far-e Sofla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ja`far-e Soflá area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Ja`far-e Sofla
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.54389/67.50139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Ja`far-e Sofla
  •  
Places near Ja`far-e Sofla
Ja`far-e Soflá (0 km) Ja‘far-e Suflá (0.1 km) Sayyidzaī (2.4 km) Khān Muḩammad (2.5 km) Zargar (2.7 km) Shāh Barāt (3.3 km) Qayyūm Kêlay (3.6 km) Kharwānī (3.6 km) Aşgharī (3.7 km) Şamad Kêlay (3.8 km) Shamizī (3.8 km) Fayrōz Khān (3.8 km) Ḩājī Tāj Muḩammad (3.9 km) ‘Us̄mān Ghanī (4.1 km) Muḩammad Afẕal (4.2 km) Sarīzī (4.3 km) Bād Khēl (4.7 km) Daftānī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Ja`far-e Sofla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ja`far-e Sofla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`far-e Sofla, Afghanistan