-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Wechkan

Map of Wechkan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vuchkan,Wechkan,Wuchkan,Wuchkān,Wuckan,Wučkān,Wêchkān,وچکان, Wêchkān

Wechkan

Welcome to the Wechkan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêchkān. See Wechkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêchkān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wechkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69189/67.26581
  • Altitude: 2322 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Wechkan
  •  
Places near Wechkan
Sar Bilāgh (3.9 km) Tsalēray (3.9 km) Zargarān (4 km) Sulaīmānī (4.5 km) Rimay (4.6 km) Nāwah (5.3 km) Ghōjōrak (6.8 km) Mīr Āghā (7.3 km) Karatāsh-e ‘Ulyā (7.6 km) Karatāsh-e Suflá (7.6 km) Kalarghān (8 km) Chāh Chōb (8.1 km) Sarah Ghbargah (8.2 km) Jakjī (8.2 km) Mazghār (8.5 km) Balūch Kêlay (8.6 km) Shaykhān (8.6 km) Dê Mullā Kêlay (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Wechkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wechkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wechkan, Afghanistan