Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Akhtu

Map of Akhtu Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhtu,Gora Akhtu,Ākhtu,Ākhtū,آختو, Ākhtū


Welcome to the Akhtu google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhtū. See Akhtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Akhtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:54
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Akhtu
Places near Akhtu

Online Dating

Akhtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhtu, Afghanistan