-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karah

Map of Karah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kara,Kara,Karah,Kārah,Kāṟa,کاره, Kārah

Karah

Welcome to the Karah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārah. See Karah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69797/67.18417
  • Altitude: 2129 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Karah
  •  
Places near Karah

Online Dating

Karah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karah, Afghanistan