-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Makhu

Map of Makhu Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Makhu,Makhu,Mākhu,Mākhū,ماخو, Mākhū

Makhu

Welcome to the Makhu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mākhū. See Makhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mākhū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Makhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.66247/67.10593
  • Altitude: 2253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Makhu
  •  
Places near Makhu

Online Dating

Makhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Makhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makhu, Afghanistan