-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sokhtakash

Map of Sokhtakash Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sokhtakash,Sokhtakas,Sokhtakash,Sokhtakāš,Sukhtehkash,Sōkhtakāsh,Sūkhtehkāsh,سوختکاش, Sōkhtakāsh

Sokhtakash

Welcome to the Sokhtakash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtakāsh. See Sokhtakash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtakāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sokhtakash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71691/67.0473
  • Altitude: 2714 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Sokhtakash
  •  
Places near Sokhtakash
Khāk-e Kuhnah (4.3 km) Surkh Jōy (4.6 km) Junūbī Māmā Khēl (5.3 km) Shamālī Māmō Khēl (5.8 km) Fateḩ Muḩammad Kêlay (6 km) Jabār Khēl (6 km) Fāẕil Khān Kêlay (6.2 km) Bāgh (6.5 km) ‘Abdul Salām (6.6 km) Dê Khāwrō Kêlay (6.6 km) Mamaismail (6.9 km) La‘l Muḩammad (7 km) Karkarak (7.1 km) Adam Khēl (7.3 km) Khudāy Nūr (7.6 km) Shābāz Khēl (7.8 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kêlay (7.8 km) Dilbāz Khēl (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Sokhtakash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhtakash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtakash, Afghanistan