-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Takht Band

Map of De Takht Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Takht Band,Dê Takht Band,Gora Takhtband,د تخت بند, Dê Takht Band

De Takht Band

Welcome to the De Takht Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Takht Band. See De Takht Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Takht Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Takht Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74496/67.08167
  • Altitude: 2654 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near De Takht Band
  •  
Places near De Takht Band

Online Dating

De Takht Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Takht Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Takht Band, Afghanistan