Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ziarat Ghar

Map of Ziarat Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ziaratgar,Ziarat Ghar,Zyarat Ghar,Zyāṟat Ghaṟ,Zīārat Ghar,زیارت غر, Zīārat Ghar

Ziarat Ghar

Welcome to the Ziarat Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat Ghar. See Ziarat Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3243 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ziarat Ghar
Places near Ziarat Ghar

Online Dating

Ziarat Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat Ghar, Afghanistan