Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mulla Wasil

Map of Mulla Wasil Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Molla Wasil,Mollā Wasīl,Mulla Wasil,Mulla-Vasil',Mulla-Vasil’,Mullā Wasīl,ملا وسیل, Mullā Wasīl

Mulla Wasil

Welcome to the Mulla Wasil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mullā Wasīl. See Mulla Wasil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mullā Wasīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mulla Wasil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Mulla Wasil
Places near Mulla Wasil

Online Dating

Mulla Wasil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mulla Wasil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mulla Wasil, Afghanistan