Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Sahib Pitaw

Map of De Sahib Pitaw Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Saheb Petaw,De Saheb Pitab,De Sahib Pitaw,De Şāḩeb Pītāb,Dê Şāḩib Pitāw,Gora Sakhibpitau,د صاحب پتاو,Ḏe Şāḩeb Petaw, Dê Şāḩib Pitāw

De Sahib Pitaw

Welcome to the De Sahib Pitaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Şāḩib Pitāw. See De Sahib Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Şāḩib Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Sahib Pitaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2743 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near De Sahib Pitaw
Places near De Sahib Pitaw

Online Dating

De Sahib Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Sahib Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Sahib Pitaw, Afghanistan