Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Payenday

Map of Payenday Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payenday,Payinday,Pāyenday,پایندی, Pāyenday


Welcome to the Payenday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyenday. See Payenday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyenday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Payenday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2189 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Payenday
Places near Payenday
Kōtalak (2.4 km) Sōlān (2.8 km) Khwājah Ātīs (3.7 km) Khwājah Ātīs (4 km) Kalarghān (4.3 km) Tāghōntay (5 km) Dzangalah (5.1 km) Shaykhān (6.2 km) Barārak (6.4 km) Ḩaīdaray (6.8 km) Sarah Ghbargah (7 km) Balūch Kêlay (7.2 km) Pumbazār (7.2 km) Pitāw (7.4 km) Mazghār (7.6 km) Chakanak (8.4 km) Dê Mullā Kêlay (8.5 km) Khadzhiruzi (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Payenday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payenday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payenday, Afghanistan