Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jan Gharaq

Map of Jan Gharaq Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhangarak,Jan Gharaq,Jān Gharaq,جان غرق, Jān Gharaq

Jan Gharaq

Welcome to the Jan Gharaq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Gharaq. See Jan Gharaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Gharaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jan Gharaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2425 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jan Gharaq
Places near Jan Gharaq

Online Dating

Jan Gharaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jan Gharaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Gharaq, Afghanistan