Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gharbi Tor Sar

Map of Gharbi Tor Sar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharbi Tor Sar,Gharbi Tur Sar,Gharbī Tōr Sar,Gharbī Tūr Sar,Ghaṟbi Tōṟ Saṟ,Gora Garbi-Torsar,غربی تور سر, Gharbī Tōr Sar

Gharbi Tor Sar

Welcome to the Gharbi Tor Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharbī Tōr Sar. See Gharbi Tor Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharbī Tōr Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gharbi Tor Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2278 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Gharbi Tor Sar
Places near Gharbi Tor Sar

Online Dating

Gharbi Tor Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharbi Tor Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharbi Tor Sar, Afghanistan