-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Badawan

Map of Badawan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badawan,Baḏawan,بډوان, Baḏawan

Badawan

Welcome to the Badawan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baḏawan. See Badawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baḏawan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Badawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76474/67.23967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Badawan
  •  
Places near Badawan

Online Dating

Badawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badawan, Afghanistan