-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gora Tand

Map of Gora Tand Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tand,Tand,ټنډ,Ṯanḏ, Gora Tand

Gora Tand

Welcome to the Gora Tand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Tand. See Gora Tand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Tand area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Tand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.78192/67.34996
  • Altitude: 2405 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gora Tand
  •  
Places near Gora Tand
Shnōlagh (1.9 km) Kārēz (4.7 km) Kuchnay Kārēz (5.3 km) Dōst Muḩammad (5.5 km) Gulay (5.8 km) Chāh Chōb (5.8 km) Sang Tamū (5.9 km) Ghōjōrak (5.9 km) Shaykh Ḩabīb (5.9 km) Baydak (5.9 km) Khêṟ (6.1 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Kêlay (6.1 km) Kharnay (6.3 km) Mīrzā ‘Abdullāh Khān (7.2 km) Shamālī Yatīmak (7.5 km) Sardār (7.8 km) Rāghêh (8 km) Dê Mullā Kêlay (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Gora Tand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Tand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Tand, Afghanistan