-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tor Bok

Map of Tor Bok Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torbok,Tor Bok,Tur Buk,Tōr Bōk,Tōṟ Bōk,Tūr Būk,تور بوک, Tōr Bōk

Tor Bok

Welcome to the Tor Bok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Bōk. See Tor Bok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Bōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tor Bok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71719/67.2983
  • Altitude: 2533 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Tor Bok
  •  
Places near Tor Bok

Online Dating

Tor Bok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Bok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Bok, Afghanistan