-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Bok

Map of Bok Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bok,Buk,Bōk,Būk,Gora Bok,بوک, Bōk

Bok

Welcome to the Bok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōk. See Bok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71372/67.31609
  • Altitude: 2510 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Bok
  •  
Places near Bok

Online Dating

Bok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bok, Afghanistan