-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chah Chob

Map of Chah Chob Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cacub,Chachowb,Chah Chob,Chāh Chōb,Čačūb,چاه چوب, Chāh Chōb

Chah Chob

Welcome to the Chah Chob google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Chōb. See Chah Chob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Chōb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah Chob
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73013/67.34002
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:03
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Chah Chob
  •  
Places near Chah Chob

Online Dating

Chah Chob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah Chob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Chob, Afghanistan