Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Surmanay

Map of Surmanay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surmanay,Surmanay,Sūrmanay,سورمنی, Sūrmanay


Welcome to the Surmanay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrmanay. See Surmanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrmanay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surmanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2438 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Surmanay
Places near Surmanay

Online Dating

Surmanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surmanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surmanay, Afghanistan