-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tarakay

Map of Tarakay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarakay,Tarakay,ترکی, Tarakay

Tarakay

Welcome to the Tarakay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakay. See Tarakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tarakay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.75156/67.39402
  • Altitude: 2177 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:33
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Tarakay
  •  
Places near Tarakay
Kuchnay Kārēz (0.5 km) Kārēz (0.7 km) Baydak (1.6 km) Shnōlagh (3.6 km) Hingay (4.9 km) Junūbī Yatīmak (5.4 km) Chāh Chōb (5.6 km) Ghōjōrak (7.6 km) Mirān (8.3 km) Zargarān (9.9 km) Dōst Muḩammad (10.3 km) Gulay (10.4 km) Kharnay (10.8 km) Shaykh Ḩabīb (10.9 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Kêlay (11 km)

Online Dating

Tarakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakay, Afghanistan