-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tor Pitaw

Map of Tor Pitaw Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torpitav,Tor Petaw,Tor Pitaw,Tur Petaw,Tōr Pitāw,Tōṟ Petaw,Tūr Petaw,تور پتاو, Tōr Pitāw

Tor Pitaw

Welcome to the Tor Pitaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Pitāw. See Tor Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tor Pitaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74919/67.42697
  • Altitude: 2434 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Tor Pitaw
  •  
Places near Tor Pitaw

Online Dating

Tor Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Pitaw, Afghanistan