Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chihil Khanah

Map of Chihil Khanah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelkhana,Chehel Khaneh,Chehel Khāneh,Chihil Khanah,Chihil Khānah,Chikhil'khana,Chikhil’khana,Čehelkhāna,چهل خانه, Chihil Khānah

Chihil Khanah

Welcome to the Chihil Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Khānah. See Chihil Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chihil Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chihil Khanah
Places near Chihil Khanah

Online Dating

Chihil Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Khanah, Afghanistan