-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shaylah-ye Qarun

Map of Shaylah-ye Qarun Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karun,Sela-i Qarun,Shaylah-ye Qarun,Shaylah-ye Qārūn,Shelah-e Qarun,Shēlah-e Qarūn,Šēla-i Qarūn,شیلۀ قارون, Shaylah-ye Qārūn

Shaylah-ye Qarun

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Qarun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Qārūn. See Shaylah-ye Qarun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Qārūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Qarun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81198/67.29853
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Qarun
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Qarun

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Qarun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Qarun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Qarun, Afghanistan