-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Darah-ye Qarun

Map of Darah-ye Qarun Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qarun,Darah-ye Qārūn,Darrahe Qarun,Darreh-ye Qarun,Darreh-ye Qarūn,Karun,درۀ قارون,Ḏaṟṟahe Qaṟūn, Darah-ye Qārūn

Darah-ye Qarun

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qarun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qārūn. See Darah-ye Qarun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qārūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Qarun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82672/67.33796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qarun
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qarun

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qarun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qarun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qarun, Afghanistan