-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Teray

Map of Koh-e Teray Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Teraygar,Koh-e Teray,Kohe Teray,Kohe Tēṟay,Kuh-e Teray,Kōh-e Tēray,Kūh-e Tēray,کوه تېری, Kōh-e Tēray

Koh-e Teray

Welcome to the Koh-e Teray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tēray. See Koh-e Teray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tēray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Teray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.86234/67.36478
  • Altitude: 2768 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Teray
  •  
Places near Koh-e Teray

Online Dating

Koh-e Teray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Teray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Teray, Afghanistan