Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shin Band

Map of Shin Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinband,Shin Band,Shīn Band,Sin Band,Šīn Band,شین بند, Shīn Band

Shin Band

Welcome to the Shin Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Band. See Shin Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shin Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2405 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shin Band
Places near Shin Band

Online Dating

Shin Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Band, Afghanistan