Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Anar

Map of Anar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anar,Anār,انار, Anār


Welcome to the Anar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anār. See Anar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Anar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Anar
Places near Anar

Online Dating

Anar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anar, Afghanistan