-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jowarshah

Map of Jowarshah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhavarta,Jawarsa,Jawarsha,Jawarshā,Jawaršā,Jowarshah,Jowarshāh,جورشاه, Jowarshāh

Jowarshah

Welcome to the Jowarshah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowarshāh. See Jowarshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowarshāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jowarshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82063/67.08763
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Jowarshah
  •  
Places near Jowarshah

Online Dating

Jowarshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowarshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowarshah, Afghanistan