Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khakiran

Map of Khakiran Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khakeran,Khakiran,Khākerān,Khākiṟān,خاکړان, Khākiṟān


Welcome to the Khakiran google satellite map! This locality is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākiṟān. See Khakiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākiṟān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khakiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khakiran
Places near Khakiran

Online Dating

Khakiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakiran, Afghanistan