Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chanay

Map of Chanay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Canay,Chanay,Chānay,Čānay,چانی, Chānay


Welcome to the Chanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chānay. See Chanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chānay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chanay
Places near Chanay
Chānay (0 km) Pāchā (0.6 km) Naray Kêlay (0.6 km) Dê Babaṟ Kêlay (0.9 km) Faqīr Kêlay (1.2 km) Pīrqul (1.6 km) Dê Nārinj Kêlay (1.6 km) Karghah (1.7 km) Kats (1.7 km) Jowarshāh (1.8 km) Dê Şāpō Kêlay (1.9 km) Mīrak (2.2 km) Dê Sharīf Kêlay (2.3 km) Khadzhiruzi (2.7 km) ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (2.8 km) Khākirān (2.8 km) Anār (2.8 km) Mangal Khān (3 km)

Online Dating

Chanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chanay, Afghanistan