Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Siru Ghar

Map of Siru Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sirugar,Kohe Seru,Kohe Sēṟu,Seru Ghar,Siru Ghar,Sirū Ghar,Sēru Ghar,سرو غر, Sirū Ghar

Siru Ghar

Welcome to the Siru Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sirū Ghar. See Siru Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sirū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Siru Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3502 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Siru Ghar
Places near Siru Ghar

Online Dating

Siru Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siru Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siru Ghar, Afghanistan