Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Wujar Ghar

Map of Wujar Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vudzhargar,Wojar Ghar,Wujar Ghar,وجر غر, Wujar Ghar

Wujar Ghar

Welcome to the Wujar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wujar Ghar. See Wujar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wujar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wujar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2877 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Wujar Ghar
Places near Wujar Ghar

Online Dating

Wujar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wujar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wujar Ghar, Afghanistan