-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qal`ah-ye Rash

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rash Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Rash,Qal`ah-ye Rash,Qal`eh-ye Rash,Qala-i Ras,Qala-i Rāš,Qal‘ah-ye Rāsh,Qal‘eh-ye Rāsh,قلعۀ راش, Qal‘ah-ye Rāsh

Qal`ah-ye Rash

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Rash google satellite map! This fort is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Rāsh. See Qal`ah-ye Rash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Rāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91277/67.38145
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Rash
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Rash
Mūrpāy (4.4 km) Zarsang (4.6 km) Kūshah (5.4 km) Chownī (5.5 km) ‘Ulūm-e Suflá (5.8 km) Wudkal (5.9 km) Wêch Tūghay (6.1 km) Qaburghah (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Rash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Rash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Rash, Afghanistan