-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Tarnawah

Map of Koh-e Tarnawah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarnava,Koh-e Tarnawah,Kohe Tarnawa,Kohe Taṟnāwa,Kuh-e Tarnawah,Kōh-e Tarnāwah,Kūh-e Tarnāwah,کوه ترناوه, Kōh-e Tarnāwah

Koh-e Tarnawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tarnawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tarnāwah. See Koh-e Tarnawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tarnāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tarnawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.94982/67.39435
  • Altitude: 2994 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tarnawah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tarnawah

Online Dating

Koh-e Tarnawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tarnawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tarnawah, Afghanistan