Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sowsang

Map of Sowsang Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sausang,Sawsang,Sowsang,سوسنگ, Sowsang


Welcome to the Sowsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowsang. See Sowsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sowsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sowsang
Places near Sowsang
Sowsang (0 km) Imad (1.3 km) Deh (1.6 km) Surkh Jōy (1.9 km) Sēwak (2.2 km) Taylūm (2.4 km) Manān Khūnah (3 km) ‘Ulūm-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Jījgah (3.1 km) Chākah (3.8 km) Sar Chashmah (3.8 km) Surkhchak (4.1 km) Murghdulnah (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Sowsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowsang, Afghanistan